2017   역사도심 세운4구역 국제지명현상설계 3등, 서울
2016   KIST 본관 리모델링 지명현상설계 _ 당선
2016   스페이스 살림 국제현상설계 3등, 서울
2016   건축가협회상 올해의 건축 베스트 7, H 뮤직라이브러리
2016   건축문화대상 우수상, H 뮤직라이브러리
2015   서울시 건축상 최우수상, H 뮤직라이브러리
2015   서울시립대학교 '시민문화 교육관 건립공사' 현상설계 _ 당선
2015   파리 국제대학촌 한국관 지명현상설계 _ 당선(CANALE3, 엄이건축 공동작업)
2014   건축문화대상 _ 본상, 강남 LH 공동주택
2014   서울시 건축상 _ 우수상, K 게스트 하우스
2014   건축가협회상 올해의 건축 베스트 7, K 게스트 하우스
2013   건축문화대상 _ 대상, 숭실대학교 학생회관
2013   SH 은평 미래도시주거 현상 _ 당선(OCA, 운생동, 솔토건축 공동작업)
2012   건축가협회상 올해의 건축 베스트 7, 숭실대학교 학생회관
2012   서울시 건축상 _ 대상, 숭실대 학생회관
2011   KIST 게스트 하우스 지명 현상설계 _ 당선
2010   서울강남지구 디자인명품 주거단지 국제공모 _ 당선(리켄 야마모토 공동작업)
2010   대한민국 역사박물관 현상설계 _ 우수작
2009   한남재정비지구 3구역 마스터플랜 지명현상설계 _ 당선(OCA, 희림건축 공동작업)
2007   Barbara Cappochin foundation Prize 2007
          International section, Best Works, 이탈리아
2007   Architectural Record's Design Vanguard
2005   한국건축문화대상 _ 특선 (쌈지길)
2005   AIA Baltimore Design Awards _ honorable mention (쌈지길)
2005   AIA Maryland Design Awards _ merit award (쌈지길)
2005   한국건축가협회 특별상 _ 엄덕문 건축상 (정한숙기념관)
2004   AIA NY 2004 Award 수상, 뉴욕
2003   50회 P/A citation. 미국 (choslade architecture와 공동 수상)
2002   한국 건축가 협회상 (이타미 준과 공동 수상)
1999   목포대 정보 도서관 현상 설계 2등, 목포
1999   전주 전통 문화 센터 현상 설계 당선, 전주




2017   3rd prize, Seun District #4 Urban Redevelopment Project,
          International Invited Design Competition, Seoul
2016   1st prize, KIST Main building Remodeling, Invited Competition, Seoul
2016   3rd prize, Space Salim, International Competition, Seoul
2016   Korean Institute of Architects Best 7 of the year, H Music Library
2016   Korean Institute of Registered Architects Award, H Music Library
2015   The Grand Prize, Seoul Architecture Prize, H Music Library
2015   1st prize, University of Seoul ‘ Centenial Memorial Hall ‘ Competition
2015   1st prize, Maison de la Corée, Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris, France,
          Invited Competition (with Canale3, Aumlee)
2014   Korean Institute of Registered Architects Award, Kangnam LH social housing
2014   Korean Institute of Architects Best 7 of the year, K guest house
2014   Excellence prize, Seoul architecture prize, K guest house
2013   Korean Institute of Registered Architects Award, SSU Student Union
2013   1st prize, Eunpyeong Housing SH Corporation, Seoul
          (with O.C.A, USD, Solto architects)
2012   Korean Institute of Architects Best 7 of the year, SSU Student Union
2012   1st prize, Seoul architecture prize, Seoul
2011   1st prize, KIST Global Guest House, Invited Competition, Seoul
2010   1st prize, International Invitational Competition for Seoul Gangnam District
          ‘Design Masterpiece’ Housing (with Riken Yamamoto & Field shop)
2010   National Museum of Korean Contemporary History, Finalist, Seoul
2009   1st prize, Hannam New Town Masterplan Competition, Seoul
          (with O.C.A, Heerim architects)
2007   Barbara cappochin foundation Prize 2007
          International section, Best Works, Italy
2007   Architectural Record's Design Vanguard
2005   Korean Institute of Registered Architects Award
2005   AIA Baltimore Design Awards _ honorable mention
2005   AIA Maryland Design Awards _ merit award
2005   Korean Institute of Architects Special Award (Cheong Hansook Memorial)
2004   AIA-NY Award , USA
2003   50th Progressive Architecture Award(with Cho Slade Architecture), USA
2002   Korean Institute of Architects Award(with Itami Jun)
1999   2nd prize, Mokpo University Media Center competition, Mokpo
1999   1st prize, Traditional Cultural Center competition, Cheonju